Anchorage Finance

Mar 3 2018

OVC – VISAS – AU PAIR USA NETHERLANDS GERMANY – WORK USA – MIDDLE EAST – ASIA – STUDY NZ – NZ WORK AND STUDY, work in new zealand.#Work #in #new #zealand

New Zealand Work & Study

This is the ultimate adventure and potentially life changing opportunity – Study at a top New Zealand Tertiary Education Provider and unlock your future. Choose from a multitude of courses including, Hospitality, Travel and Tourism, Business, Professional cookery, Animation, Creative software and so much more. Work Part time while you study, and upon graduation you will hold an internationally recognised qualification and the key to fully exploring your potential in both New Zealand and South Africa. Many of our students return to very successful careers in South Africa, however if you wish to stay on in New Zealand past your qualification there are options available to you. OVC is not licensed to provide advice on this yet you will find INZ website very useful.

(Tuition fee NZ$ 20 200 year 1, NZ$13 760 year 2)

(Tuition fee NZ$ 20 960 year 1, NZ$ 13 000 year 2 – complete in 80 weeks)

(Tuition fee NZ$15 400 year 1, NZ$7 260 year 2 – completed in 80 weeks)

(Tuition fee NZ$20 900 year1, NZ$9 000 year 2 – completed in 72 weeks)

This course is based at one of the 9 campus throughout New Zealand (including Auckland, Hamilton, Rotorua, Wellington, Christchurch and Dunedin)

(Tuition Fee NZ$ 18950 per year)

(Tuition Fee NZ$18950 per year)

Eligibility

To be eligible, you need to have passed Matric or an equivalent qualification, and must demonstrate a good command of the English language. For the Diploma in Applied Management, you need to have a Bachelors Degree. (2 years work experience is prefer but not mandatory).

Non-degree holders need to have 6-8 years confirmed Management experience.

Start/Finish Dates

Hospitality Courses : 9 October and 13 November

Visa Info

The student visa allows 20 hours’ of work per week and full-time work over the school holidays. The application takes 2 – 6 weeks. You or a sponsor will need to show proof of funds. A medical examination and a police clearance will be required.





Written by admin


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *